Western Performance

END OF YEAR AWARDS 2017

OPEN 

Donna Waters - Gay Deceiver

 

IMPROVER

Ali Gregg - Koolibah Flame

 

BEGINNER HORSE 

WINNER : Deb Somerset - Iris Rose

RUNNER -UP : Lee Saggers - He’s An Ice Special

 

YOUTH

WINNER: Kirra Butler - Chips Bobby Brown/Bronie

RUNNER-UP: Shari Wyvill - Moon

  

BEGINNER RIDER 

Wendy Anderson - Suitably Impressed

 

Most Improved Rider 

Charlee Feast - Gay Deceiver

Sunday 10th September, 2017

 

Youth Hunter Under Saddle

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

2nd 625 Kirra Butler “ Chips Bobby Brown”

3rd  610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HUS

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

2nd 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

3rd  Gail Cooney “Olivena Simply A Charmer”

 

Open Walk/Trot HUS

1st 625 Kirra Butler “ Chips Bobby Brown”

2nd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

3rd 140 Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin”

4th 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

5th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

 

Beginner Horse HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

 

Open HUS

1st 140 Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin”

2nd 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver”

 

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 20/50

2nd 625 Kirra Butler “Chips Bobby Brown” 17/50

610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” OP

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HSE

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 27/50

2nd 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 22/50

3rd Gail Cooney “Olivena Simply A Charmer” 19/50

 

Beginner Horse HSE

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 23/50

 

Open HSE

1st 140 Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin”

2nd 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver”

 

Tiny Tots Leadline

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Ben”

 

Tiny Tots Barrels

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

2nd 26 Emily Doherty “Olenas Spin”

3rd 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Ben”

 

Youth Western Pleasure

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Chips Bobby Brown”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WP

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

2nd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

3rd  34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

4th Gail Cooney “Olivena Simply A Charmer”

5th 626 Lisa Callaghan “Ben”

6th Felicity Smith “Cody”

 

Open Walk/Jog WP

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Chips Bobby Brown”

2nd 219 Lee Saggers “He’s An Ice Special”

3rd 140 Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin”

4th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

5th 626 Lisa Callaghan “Ben”

 

Beginner Rider WP

1st 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed”

 

Beginner Horse WP

1st 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special”

 

Youth Western Horsemanship

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 24/60

2nd 629  Anna Tamsaouit “Cobber” 21/60

3rd 631  Grace Tamsaouit “Blue Boy” 20/60

625 Kirra Butler “Chips Bobby Brown” OP

610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” OP

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WH

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 29/60

2nd 626 Lisa Callaghan “Ben” 26/60

= 3rd 034 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 24/60

= 3rd Gail Cooney “Olivena Simply A Charmer” 24/60

4th 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 23/60

5th Felicity Smith “Cody” 21/60

 

Beginner Rider WH

1st 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed” 23/60

 

Beginner Horse WH

1st 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special” 29/60

2nd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 25/60

 

Open WH

1st 140 Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin” 30/60

2nd 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 27/60

 

Youth Trail

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Chips Bobby Brown” 67

2nd 629  Anna Tamsaouit “Cobber” 62 ½

631  Grace Tamsaouit “Blue Boy” OP

615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” OP

610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” OP

 

Beginner Walk/Jog Trail

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 69

2nd Felicity Smith “Cody” 68

3rd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 66 ½

4th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 63 ½

5th  Gail Cooney “Olivena Simply A Charmer” 50 ½

 

Beginner Rider Trail

1st 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed” 67

 

Beginner Horse Trail

1st 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special” 65 ½

2nd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 59 ½

 

Improver Trail

1st 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 70

 

Open Trail

1st 140 Jeniffer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin” 70 ½

2nd 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 67 ½

 

Youth Ranch Riding

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 65

 

Beginner Horse RR

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 67 ½

 

Improver RR

1st  636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 70

 

Open RR

1st Jennifer Turner Doherty “Olenas Spin” 67 ½

2nd 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver” 66

 

Youth Reining

615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” OP

 

Beginner Horse Reining

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 62

 

10th September 2017

 

Youth Hunter Under Saddle

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bob”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HUS

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

 

Open Walk/Trot HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

2nd 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

3rd 625 Kirra Butler “Bob”

 

Beginner Horse HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

 

Improver HUS

1st 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Open HUS

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver”

 

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bob”

2nd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HSE

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

OP 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess

 

Beginner Horse HSE

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

 

Improver HSE

1st 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Open HSE

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver”

 

Tiny Tots Leadline

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 639 Ryley Turner “Bulzette”

 

Tiny Tots Barrels

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame” 44.25

2nd 639 Ryley Turner “Bulzette” 56.63

 

Tiny Tots Bending

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

2nd 639 Riley Turner “Bulzette”

 

Youth Western Pleasure

1st 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

2nd 625 Kirra Butler “Bob”

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WP

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

2nd 609 Carolyne Butler “Bronie”

3rd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

4th 605 Troy Lee “Top Ridge Super Kool”

 

Open Walk/Jog WP

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 219 Lee Saggers “He’s An Ice Special”

3rd 622 Janet Chatterton “Dalman Playin with Credit”

4th 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Beginner Rider WP

1st 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed”

2nd 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint”

 

Beginner Horse WP

1st 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special”

 

Improver WP

1st 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Open

1st 622 Janet Chatterton “Dalman Playin with Credit”

Youth Western Horsemanship

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bob”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WH

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

2nd 034 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

3rd 609 Carolyne Butler “Bronie”

4th 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

5th 605 Troy Lee “Top Ridge Super Kool”

 

Beginner Rider WH

1st 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed”

2nd 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint” 70

3rd 323 Sieinna Chester Hickey “Cobolts Revenge”

 

Beginner Horse WH

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

2nd 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special”

 

Improver WH

1st  636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame”

2nd 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Open WH

1st 622 Janet Chatterton “Dalman Playin with Credit”

2nd 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver”

 

Youth Trail

1st 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 69 ½

2nd  625 Kirra Butler “Bronie” 69

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 55

 

Beginner Walk/Jog Trail

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 71 ½

2nd 604 Troy Lee “Top Ridge Super Kool” 69

3rd 609 Carolyne Butler “Bronie” 67 ½

4th 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 67

5th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 54

Beginner Rider Trail

1st 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint” 68 ½

2nd 009 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed” 68

 

Beginner Horse Trail

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 69 ½

2nd 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special” 68 ½

3rd 323 Sieinna Chester Hickey “Cobolts Revenge”

 

Improver Trail

1st 100 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue” 70

2nd 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 66 ½

 

Open Trail

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 70

2nd 622 Janet Chatterton “Dalman Playin with Credit”

 

Youth Ranch Riding

1st 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 54

 

Beginner Horse RR

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 61

2nd323 Sieinna Chester Hickey “Cobolts Revenge” 60

 

Improver RR

1st  636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 68

 

Open RR

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver” 69

 

Youth Reining

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 58

OP 610 Charlie Feast “Gay Deceiver”

 

Beginner Rider Reining

1st 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint” 64 ½

 

Beginner Horse Reining

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 61

 

Open Reining

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 69

 

June 4th 2017

 

Youth Hunter Under Saddle

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

Beginner Walk/Trot HUS

34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

Open Walk/Trot HUS

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

2nd 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

3rd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

4th 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

4th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

Beginner Rider HUS

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

Beginner Horse HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

Improver HUS

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

Open HUS

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver”

 

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie” 43/60

2nd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 36/60

3rd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 32/60

Beginner Walk/Trot HSE

1st 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 40/60

2nd 637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet” 33/60

Beginner Rider HSE

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 32/60

 

 

Beginner Horse HSE

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 41/60

Improver HSE

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue” 36/60

Open HSE

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 39/60

 

Tiny Tots Leadline

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

Beginner Youth Leadline

638 Anika Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

Bending

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

2nd 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

3rd 638 Anika Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

Barrel Race

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

2nd 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

3rd 638 Anika Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

 

Youth Western Pleasure

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

Beginner Walk/Jog WP

1st 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

2nd 614 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee”

3rd 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

4th 637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

 

Open Walk/Jog WP

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

3rd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

4th 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

5th 637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet”

6th 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

Beginner Rider WP

1st 9 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed”

2nd Dee May “Poco Gold”

Beginner Horse WP

1st 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special”

Improver WP

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue”

 

Youth Western Horsemanship

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie” 72

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 70

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 68

Beginner Walk/Jog WH

1st 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee” 72

2nd 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio” 69

3rd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 68

4th 637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet” 50

Beginner Rider WH

1st 9 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed” 79

2nd 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint” 70

3rd 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 50

Beginner Horse WH

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 79

2nd 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special” 60

 

Improver WH

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue” 79+

2nd 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 79

Open WH

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 75

Led Trail

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame” 71

2nd 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum” 65 ½

Youth Trail

1st 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 71 ½

2nd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 68.5

DQ 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

Beginner Walk/Jog Trail

1st 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 67

2nd 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee” 53

3rd 637 Annette Seegel “Miss Chevrolet” 45

DQ 34 Simone Russell “Bobs Dandy Rio”

Beginner Rider Trail

1st 9 Wendy Anderson “Suitably Impressed” 70

2nd 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 57 ½

Beginner Horse Trail

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 68

1st 219 219 Lee Saggers “Hes An Ice Special” 68

Improver Trail

1st 91 Pam Campbell “Dee Bar Ultimately Blue” 70

2nd 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 58 ½

Open Trail

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 69 ½

Youth Ranch Riding

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 63

Beginner Rider RR

1st 616 Janelle Brauer “Flint” 67 ½

Beginner Horse RR

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 72

Improver RR

1st 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 72 ½

Open RR

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver” 72

Youth Reining

1st 610 Charlie Feast “Gay Deceiver” 57

2nd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 41 ½

Beginner Rider Reining

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 54

Beginner Horse Reining

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 62 ½

Open Reining

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 65

MAY 21ST 2017

 

Youth Hunter Under Saddle

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HUS

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

 

Open Walk/Trot HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

2nd 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

3rd 635 Meika Elliott “RB Lullaby”

4th 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

5th 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Rider HUS

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

 

Beginner Horse HUS

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

2nd 635 Meika Elliot “RB Lullaby”

 

Open HUS

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver”

 

Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

1st 625 33/60

DQ 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

DQ 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Trot HSE

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

 

Beginner Horse HSE

1st 602 31/60 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

2nd 635 29/60 Meika Elliot “RB Lullaby”

 

Beginner Rider HSE

DQ 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

 

Open HSE

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 34/60

 

Tiny Tots Leadline

1st 324 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

 

Tiny Tots Walk/Jog

1st 26 Emily Doherty “Imperial Niclas”

 

Bending

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

1st 640 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 26

 

Barrel Race

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

1st 324 Jesse Lee “Koolibah Flame”

1st 26 Emily Doherty “Imperial Niclas

 

Youth Western Pleasure

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WP

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood”

2nd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

3rd 614 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee”

 

Open Walk/Jog WP

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

3rd 627 Dee May “Poco Gold”

4th 10 Hazel Page “Tequila Slammer”

5th 635 Meika Elliot “RB Lullaby”

 

Youth Western Horsemanship

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie”

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver”

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon”

 

Beginner Walk/Jog WH

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 25/50

2nd 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee” 21/50

3rd 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess” 19/50

 

Beginner Rider WH

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 26/60

 

Beginner Horse WH

1st 635 Meika Elliot “RB Lullaby” 29/60 +

2nd 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 29/60

DQ 10 Hazel Page “Tequila Slammer”

 

Improver WH

1st 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 30/60

2nd 633 Jo Morecroft “Archie” 26/60

 

Open WH

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 24/60

 

Led Trail

1st 607 Ellyse Callaghan “Possum”

2nd 26 Emily Doherty “Imperial Niclas”

 

Youth Trail

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie” 68

2nd 610 Charlee Feast “Gay Deceiver” 62 ½

3rd 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 61 ½

 

Beginner Walk/Jog Trail

1st 620 Stacey Thomas “Return of Hollywood” 66

2nd 614 Cheryl Thorburn “Mungala Ashlee” 61

DQ 634 Ray Walsh “Coyote Princess”

 

Beginner Rider Trail

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 58 ½

 

Beginner Horse Trail

1st 635 Meika Elliot “EB Lullaby” 50

DQ 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

DQ 10 Hazel Page “Tequila Slammer”

 

Improver Trail

1st 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 66 ½

DQ 633 Jo Morecroft “Archie”

 

Open Trail

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 67 ½

Youth Ranch Riding

1st 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 63

 

Beginner Rider RR

1st 627 62 ½ Dee May “Poco Gold” 62 ½

 

Beginner Horse RR

1st 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose” 67

 

Improver RR

1st 633 Jo Somerset “Archie” 70

2nd 636 Ali Gregg “Koolibah Flame” 69

 

Open RR

1st 13 Donna Water “Gay Deceiver” 68

 

Youth Reining

1st 625 Kirra Butler “Bronie” 53 ½

2nd 610 Charlie Feast “Gay Deceiver” 53

DQ 615 Shari Wyvill “Moon” 0

 

Beginner Rider Reining

1st 627 Dee May “Poco Gold” 57 1/2   

 

Beginner Horse Reining

DQ 602 Deb Somerset “Iris Rose”

 

Open Reining

1st 13 Donna Waters “Gay Deceiver” 62

 

 

MARCH 12TH 2016

 

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE

YOUTH (3 IN CLASS)

  1.  610 – CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

  2. 628 – JASMINE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

  3. 615 – SHARI WYVILL MOON

 

BEGINNER WALK/TROT (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 608 – JASMIN MILLS DARCY

  2. 620 – STACEY THOMAS RETURN OF HOLLYWOOD

  3. 611 – DIANNE SMITH VALHAND MISS SHYGIRL

  4. 618 – KELLI FRANKLIN SAMMY

 

OPEN WALK/TROT (5 IN CLASS)

  1. 329 – TROY LEE KOOLIBAH FLAME

  2. 0100 – PAM CAMPBELL AR GOOD SEE ME SMILE

  3. 628 – JASMINE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

  4. 611 – DIANNE SMITH VALHAND MISS SHYGIRL

  5. 615 – SHARI WYVILL MOON

 

BEGINNER RIDER

  1. 627 – DEE MAY TANTANGARA SHOWER AWAY

 

BEGINNER HORSE (3 IN CLASS)

  1. 630 – NICOLE BURROW SPECIALISE

  2. 602 – DEB SOMERSET IRIS ROSE

  3. 603 – AMANDA JONES RAIN

 

IMPROVER

  1. 0100 – PAM CAMPBELL AR GOOD SEE ME SMILE

 

OPEN

  1. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER

 

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION

YOUTH (3 IN CLASS)

  1. 628 – JASMINE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

  2. 610 – CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

  3. 615 – SHARI WYVILL MOON

 

BEGINNER WALK / TROT (2 IN CLASS)

  1. 620 – STACEY THOMAS RETURN OF HOLLYWOOD

  2. 611 – DIANNE WEST VALHAND MISS SHYGIRL

 

BEGINNER RIDER (2 IN CLASS)

  1. 627 – DEE MAY TANTANGARA SHOWER AWAY

  2. 608 – JASMIN MILLS DARCY

 

BEGINNER HORSE (3 IN CLASS)

  1. 630 – NICOLE BURROW SPECIALISE

  2. 602 – DEB SOMERSET IRIS ROSE

  3. 603 – AMANDA JONES RAIN

 

IMPROVER

  1. 0100 – PAM CAMPBELLAR GOOD SEE ME SMILE

 

OPEN

  1. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER

 

WESTERN PLEASURE

TINY TOTS LEADLINE (2 IN CLASS)

  • 324 JESSE LEE KOOLIBAH FLAME

  • 607 ELLYSE CALLAGHAN POSSUM

 

TINY TOTS WALK / JOG (2 IN CLASS)

  1. 631 – GRACE STRATHDEE BLUE BOY

  2. 26 – EMILY DOHERTY IMPERIAL NICLAS

The tiny tots also competed in a led/unled barrel race and bending race, both horse and rider all did an amazing job and it was great to see all their smiles and how much fun they were having.  Not so sure on the poor parents who had run around in the cutting pen in the deep sand but an awesome effort was made for our littlies! 

 

YOUTH (3 IN CLASS)

  1. 621 & 610 – HARRISON CALLAGAN POSSUM, CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

  2. 628 – JASMINE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

 

BEGINNER WALK / JOG (9 IN CLASS)

  1. 620 – STACEY THOMAS RETURN OF HOLLYWOOD

  2. 219 – LEE SAGGERS SPP HES AN ICE SPECIAL

  3. 613 – CAROLYNE BUTTLER BRONEY

  4. 632 – ANDREA STRATHDEE DOCS EZY DUZ IT

 

OPEN WALK/JOG (11 IN CLASS)

  1. 630 – NICOLE BURROW SPECIALISE

  2. 622 – JANET CHATTERTON DALMAN PLAYIN WITH CREDIT

  3. 606 – MICHELLE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

  4. 609 – KERRIE BUTTLER DAQUIRI OLEANAS ULTIMATE FANTASY

 

BEGINNER RIDER (5 IN CLASS)

  1. 9 – WENDY ANDERSON SUITABLY IMPRESSED

  2. 609 – KERRIE BUTTLER DAQUIRI OLEANAS ULTIMATE FANTASY

  3. 608 – JAMIN MILLS DARCY

  4. 626 – LISA CALLAGHAN KOOL ROCKA

 

BEGINNER HORSE

  1. 630 – NICOLE BURROW SPECIALISE

 

IMPROVER

  1. 0100 – PAM CAMPBELL AR GOOD SEE ME SMILE

 

OPEN

  1. 622 – JANET CHATTERTON DALMAN PLAYIN WITH CREDIT

 

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP

YOUTH LEAD LINE

621 HARRISON CALLAGHAN POSSUM

 

YOUTH (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 628 – JASMINE MC ANDREW SMART PEPPY BAR

  2. 631 & 615 – GRACE STRATHDEE BLUE BOY, SHARI WYVILL MOON

  3. 610 – CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

 

WALK / JOG (11 IN CLASS)

  1. 620 – STACEY THOMAS RETURN OF HOLLYWOOD

  2. 34 – SIMONE WOOD BOBS DANDY RIO

  3. 632 – ANDREA STRATHDEE DOCS EZY DUZ IT

  4. 219 – LEE SAGGERS SPP HES AN ICE SPECIAL

 

BEGINNER RIDER (5 IN CLASS)

  1. 627 – DEE MAY TANTANGARA SHOWER AWAY

  2. 609 – KERRIE BUTLER DAQUIRI OLEANAS ULTIMATE FANTASY

  3. 9 – WENDY ANDERSON – SUITABILIY IMPRESSED

  4. 626 – LISA CALLAGHAM KOOL ROCKA

 

BEGINNER HORSE (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 58 – KEN NORTHCOTT RONALD

  2. 602 – DEB SOMERSET IRIS ROSE

  3. 148 – MIKE BAUER DUCK AND SPIN

 

IMPROVER (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 633 – JO MORECROFT ARCHIE

  2. 617 – JAN QUINN

  3. 328 – ALI GREGG KOOLIBAH FLAME

 

OPEN (2 IN CLASS)

  1. 622 - JANET CHATTERTON DALMAN PLAYIN WITH CREDIT

  2. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER

 

TRAIL HORSE CLASS

TINY TOTS WALK/JOG

  1. 607 – ELLYSE CALLAGHAN POSSUM

 

YOUTH (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 610 – CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

  2. 615 – SHARI WYVILL

  3. 631 & 26 – GRACE STRATHDEE BLUE BOY AND EMILY DOHERTY IMPERIAL NICLAS

 

BEGINNER WALK JOG (7 IN CLASS)

  1. 634 – RAY WALSH COYOTE PRINCESS 69.5

  2. 620 – STACEY THOMAS 69

  3. 632 – ANDREA STRATHDEE DOCS EZY DUZ IT 68.5

  4. 614 & 329 – CHERYL THORNBURN   MUNGALA ASHLEE 67 & TROY LEE 67

 

BEGINNER RIDER (3 IN CLASS)

  1. 609 – KERRIE BUTTLER DAQUIRI OLEANAS ULTIMATE FANTASY 72.5

  2. 9 – WENDY ANDERSON SUITABILY IMPRESSED 62

  3. 608 – JASMIN MILLS DARCY 54.5

 

BEGINNER HORSE (2 IN CLASS)

  1. 58 – KEN NORTHCOTT RONALD 68.5

  2. 602 - DEB SOMERSET – IRIS ROSE 64

 

IMPROVER (4 IN CLASS)

  1. 633 – JO MORECROFT ARCHIE 73.5

  2. 617 – JAN QUINN 72.5

  3. 328 – ALI GREGG 69

  4. 0100 – PAM CAMPBELL 60.5

 

OPEN

  1. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER 72.5

 

RANCH RIDING

YOUTH

  1. 615 – SHARI WYVILL  74.5

 

BEGINNER RIDER

  • 0 COMPETITORS

 

BEGINNER HORSE

  1. 58 – KEN NORTHCOTT RONALD 77

  2. 602 – DEB SOMERSET IRIS ROSE 76

 

IMPROVER

  1. 328 – ALI GREGG KOOLIBAH FLAME 78

  2. 633 – JO MORECROFT ARCHIE 75.5

 

OPEN

  1. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER 76

 

REINING

YOUTH

  1. 610 – CHARLEE FEAST GAY DECEIVER

  2. 615 – SHARI WYVILL

 

BEGINNER RIDER

  1. 602 – DEB SOMERSET IRSI ROSE

 

BEGINNER HORSE

  • 0 COMPETITORS

 

IMPROVER

  • 0 COMPETITORS

 

OPEN

  1. 13 – DONNA WATERS GAY DECEIVER