POINTS DAY 11th March 2018

JUDGE ;  DES MORTLOCK

WEBBER EXCAVATIONS BEGINNER RIDER

1.      Tracey Harper

2.      Lyn Quade

3.      Tanya Cornell

4.      Jimmy Bracken

 

PRINTVISION BEGINNER YOUTH

1.        Kim Titcomb

2.       Boston Musgrave

 

ADVANCED YOUTH

1.        Grace Quade

2.        Lucy Quade

 

ME-COW  BEGINNER HORSE

1.       Bobs Whistlin  Dixie. - Jo-Anne Weir

2.      Royal. Monkey. -  Lisa Gray

3.      JR  -  Dan  Brindell

  

NAVAHO  TRAILERS  SNAFFLE BIT

1.       Brigalows Little Author  -  Merv Loy

2.       Honey   -   John Adams

3.      High Brow Spin  -  Ivy-Lee Bradbury

4.      Spin N Peptos  -  Marcus Gray

 

BENDIGO BANK OPEN

1.       Docs Stylish Pepto  -  Tracey Watts

2.       Reylena  - Glenn Jones

3.      Boxcar Willie  -  Don Lofthouse

4.      RBH Purrfect Pussycat  -  Billie Gordon

 

HYGAIN FEEDS NOVICE

1.        Casawink Catman Koo  -  Colin   Clancy

2.        Who’s Midnight Pussy -  Ginger Seppanen

3.        Diablo Spin  -  Chris Boyd

 

FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES $1000

1.        Biscuit -  Syd Thew

2.        Starlight Peppy - Matt Crumblin

POINTS DAY 29th April 2018

JUDGE ; N. FLYNN

PRINT VISION BEGINNER YOUTH

1. Boston Musgrave

2. Kim Titcomb

 

ADVANCED YOUTHS

1. Grace Quade

2. Lucy Quade

 

BENDIGO BANK OPEN

1. Reylena  - Glenn Jones

2. LD Whatta Katt - Lucy Madden

3. Docs Stylish Pepto - Tracey Watts

4. RBH Purrfect Pusycat - Billie Gordon

 

FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES $1000

1. Syd Thew

2. Janita Wyatt

3. Matt  Crumblin

4. Deena Cooper

 

WEBER EXCAVATION BEGINNER CUTTER

1. Amy Cullen

2. Paige Wilson

3. Kylie Wenham

4. Day Janson

 

ME-COW BEGINNER HORSE

1. Medicine Bow - Kev Wilson

2. Spinin Shine - Dan Brindell

=3. Sugars Hickory Tee - Lyn Anderson

=3. Jack Chism - Ben Brannigan. 

4. Bobs Moore Spin - Ian Anderson

 

NAVAHO TRAILERS SNAFFLE BIT

1. Lil Squirt - Joyce Wilkinson

2. Sugar Queen - Tyrone Darragh

3. Spin N Peptos - Marcus Gray

=4. High Brow Spin - Ivy-lee Bradbury. 

=4. Royal Monkey  - Lisa Gray.             

 

HYGAIN FEED NOVICE

1. Smart Little Merada. -  Glenn Jones

2. Casawink Catman Koo - Colin Clancy

3. Who’s Midnight Pussy - Ginger Seppanen

4. Itty Bitty Pepto - Peta Douglas

 

POINTS DAY 27TH MAY 2018

JUDGE ; STEVE DAVEY

 

            PRINT VISION BEGINNER YOUTH

1.      Boston Musgrave

2.      Darian Allow

 

            BENDIGO BANK OPEN

1.      RBH Purrfect Pussycat  -  Billie Gordon

2.      Darra Fletch In Time -  Meagan Lewis

3.      LD Whatta Katt  -  Lucy Madden

4.      Docs Stylish Pepto  -  Tracey Watts

 

            FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES $1000

1.      Deena Cooper

2.      Robert Ferguson

3.      Syd Thew

4.      Matt Crumblin

 

            WEBER EXCAVATIOS BEGINNER RIDER

1.      Ashleigh Noe

2.      Bek Turnbull

3.      Tracey Harper

4.      Amy Cullen

 

            ME-COW BEGINNER HORSE

1.      Bobs Moore Spin   -  Ian Anderson

2.      Leave Your Hat On – Matt Cullen

3.      Sugars Hickory Tee  -  Lyn Anderson

4.      Bobs Whistlin Dixie -  Joann Weir

 

            NAVAHO TRAILERS SNAFFLE BIT

1.      Welshs Mello Acres  -  Troy Welsh

2.      Brigalows Little Arthur  - Merv Loy

3.      One Roan Cello  - Ashley Griffith   

3    High Brow Spin  -  Ivy Lee Bradbury 

4.      Lil Squirt  -  Joyce Wilkinson

 

            HYGAIN FEED NOVICE

1.      Smart Little Merada  -  Glenn Jones

2.      Casawink Catman Koo – Colin Clancy

3.      On The Prowl  -  Renae Haines

4.      Wood B Tradie  -  Tony Scantlebury


POINTS DAY 26th August 2018
JUDGE : NEIL FLYNN

 

WEBER EXCAVATIONS BEGINNER RIDER

1.Peter Brazier - Peppys Fancy Roan. 72

2. Allan MacDonald - Darra 70
3. Lyn Quade - Prince. 69
4. Jason Evans - Nikki 68


ME-COW BEGINNER HORSE
1. Little Diamond Blaze - Peter Rapmund. 71

2. Whos Pink - Bob Guest. 69
3. Chalas Aussie Maid - John Drynan. 67
4. Peppys Fancy - Kylie Rae. 66


NAVAHO TRAILERS SNAFFLE BIT
1. Welch’s Mello Acres. -Troy Welsh. 69

2. Miss Smokey Jem - Kylie Rae. 68
3. Smooth Blue Kitty - John Drynan. 67

4. Highplains Centurion- John Adams. 66


HYGAIN FEEDS NOVICE
1. EP’S Catt - Michael Laffan. 74
2. Casawink Catman Koo- Colin Clancy. 71.5

3. Itty Bitty Pepto - Peta Douglas. 71
4. Smart Little Merida - Glenn Jones. 70


BENDIGO BANK OPEN
1. EPS Chics Catt - Michael Laffin. 72.5

2. Reylena - Glenn Jones. 72
3. LD Whatta Kat - Lucy Madden. 71.5

4. Yulagbar Coco - Mal Douglas. 70


PRINT VISION BEGINNER YOUTH & ADVANCED YOUTH
1. Kim Titcomb - Hugh. 69
1. Lucy Quade. - Prince. 67

2. Grace Quade - Rockin Oath. 60


FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES $1000
1. Syd Thew - One Gold Pepto. 69
2. Deena Cooper - Oh Cay Hickory. 66
3. John Beesley. - Shes Another Doctor. 65

4. Starlight Peppy - Matt Crumblin

BCWPC CUTTING POINTS DAY 4/11/2018

GREEN DAY

JUDGE : BOB GUEST

 

FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES $1000

1. Syd Thew.  One Gold Pepto

2. Andrew Murphy.    TR Fancy Rey

3. Deena Cooper.  Oh Cay Hickory

4. Tanzania Chick.   Sharee Blackadder

 

WEBER EXCAVATIONS BEGINNER CUTTER

1. Lyn Quade.   Playboy Prince

2. Jason Evans. Nikki

3. Bec Turnbull.   Hot Off the Press

4. Peter Brazier.  Peppys Fancy Roan

 

BENDIGO BANK OPEN

 

 1. LD WHATTA KATT.  Lucy Madden

2. Docs Stylish Pepto.    Tracey Watts

3. Reylena.  Glenn Jones

4. Docs Ironhide.  Evan Isaacs

 

NAVAHO TRAILERS SNAFFLE BIT

 

1. Welshs Mello Acres.   Troy Welsh

2. Buddy.  Glen Pearce

3. Little Squirt.  Joyce Wilkinson

4. Prince.    Alex Noy

     One Roan Cello.  Ashley Griffiths

 

HYGAIN FEEDS NOVICE

 

1. Playin Cat n Mouse. Mick Nolan

2. Who’s Midnight Pussy.    Billie Gordon

3. Cassawink Katman Koo.    Colin Clancy

     On the Prowl.     Renae Haines

4. Lenas Little Desire.   Paul Poole

     Diablo Spin.   Christine Johnson

 

PRINTVISION ADVANCED YOUTH

 

1. Lucy Quade

2. Grace Quade

 

PRINTVISION BEGINNER YOUTH

 

1.  Ella Sulllivan

2.  Adrian Alloway

3.  Riley Brown

4.  Boston Musgrave

     Kimberley Titcomb

 

ME-COW BEGINNER HORSE

 

1. Bobs Whistlin Dixie.   Jo Weir

2. Little Diamond Blaze.  Peter Rapmund

3.  Whos Pink.  Bob Guest

4.  Wilde N Western.   John Haines