2018 HIGH POINT AWARDS - WESTERN PREFORMANCE

 

YOUTH

Winner                 Shari Wyvill

Runner Up          Grace Strathdee

 

BEGINNER RIDER

Winner                 Emma Ledger

Runner Up          Eve Lanoux

 

BEGINNER WALK/JOG

Winner                 Carolyne Butler

 

OPEN WALK/JOG

Winner                 Lee Saggers

 

BEGINNER HORSE

Winner                 SPP He's An Ice Special - Lee Saggers

Runner Up          Tinhorse Stylish Groover - Colleen Collins

 

IMPROVER HORSE

Winner                 Iris Rose - Deb Somerset

Runner Up          Chips Bobby Brown - Kirra Butler

 

OPEN HORSE

Winner                 Dalmain Playin With Credit - Janet Chatterton

Runner Up          Koolibah Flame - Ali Gregg

 

MOST IMPROVED

Winner                 Candy Fort

 

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Winner                 Anna Tamsaouit

 

OVERALL HIGH POINT HORSE

SPP he's An Ice Special - Lee Saggers

(on count back)

 

2018 HIGH POINT AWARDS - CUTTING

 

PRINT VISION BEGINNER YOUTH

Winner                 Boston Musgrave

Runner Up          Darian Alloway

 

PRINT VISION ADVANCED YOUTH

Winner                 Grace Quade

Runner Up          Lucy Quade

 

ME-COW BEGINNER HORSE

Winner                 Bob's Whistlin Dixie - Jo-Anne Weir

Runner Up          Spin n Shine - Dan Brindell

 

WEBBERS EXCAVATIONS BEGINNER CUTTER

Winner                 Lyn Quade

Runner Up          Amy Cullen

 

NAVAHO TRAILERS SAFFLE BIT HORSE

Winner                 Welsh's Mello Acres - Troy Welsh

Runner up           Little Squirt - Joyce Wilkinson

 

FIS INSURANCE ROOKIES

Winner                 Syd Thew - One Gold Pepto

Runner Up          Deena Cooper - Oh Cay Hickory

 

HYGAIN FEEDS NOVICE HORSE

Winner                 Casawink Catman Koo - Colin Clancy

Runner Up          Itty Bitty Pepto - Peta Douglas

 

BENDIGO BANK OPEN HORSE

Winner                 Reylena - Glen Jones

Eq Runner Up    Doc's Stylish Pepto - Tracey Watts

Eq Runner Up    LD Whatta Katt - Lucy madden

 

MOST IMPROVED ADULT RIDER

Glen Pearce

 

ADULT ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Jimmy Bracken

 

MOST INPROVED YOUTH RIDER

Darian Alloway

 

JUNIOR DIVISION ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Kimberly Titcomb

 

EVAN ISSACS OVERALL  HI POINT CUTTING HORSE AWARD

Casawink Catman Koo